Your request has been sent
Soon you will be contacted by a bank employee.
Since its establishment “NBCBank” OJSC has supported many social, economic projects, media programs, football competitions.
Since its establishment “NBCBank” OJSC has supported many social, economic projects, media programs, football competitions. Projects directed to the development of our culture, TV programs and sport have been realized with sponsorship of the Bank.
Ali and Teo
In order to re-support a new project of “Lider TV” LLC and “RADIO Az”, “NBCBank” OJSCsponsored “TV show” planned to be broadcast in 2013.
According to the contract between “Lider TV” LLC and “RADIO Az" and “Brandhouse Ltd”,based on the friendship relations between Azerbaijan-Georgia, bank provided support to coverage of "Ali and Teo" audiovisual opus.
“Lift” reality show
“NBCBank” supported one more TV competition. Thus, “NBCBank” was the main sponsor of the first and second release of “Lift” reality show, the show with biggest budget on “Aztv”, “Space”, which started on May 13, 2013, on “LiderTv” channel. The finalist of the show was defined on May 28, the Republic Day and Emil Badalov was the most fighting participant of the show and won 25.400 AZN from “NBCBank”. But this was not our only gift, “NBCBank” presented gold card to all the participants.
National football championship
“NBCBank” OJSC was the major sponsor of “Rəvan” Football club, for keeping them up in National Chempionship of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2013.
Sponsorship for chess federation
“NBCBank” OJSC signed the long-term contractwith Azerbaijan Chess Federation. “NBCBank” OJSC sponsors the projects of Azerbaijan Chess Federation, based on this contract.
“NBCBank” cup of azerbaijan
"NBCBank" was the official sponsor of the Football Cup of Azerbaijan. The signing ceremony of sponsorship contract was officiated in “Bakı” hall of “Hyatt Regency” hotel. The contract has been signed on the part of AFFA by Ramin Musayev –president of the Professional Football Leaque (PFL), and on the part of “NBCBank” by Fuad Ganbarov – chairman of board of directors. According to the agreement main sponsor makes contribution envisaged in the contract with PFL in holding of Azerbaijan Football Cup. PFL in its turn titles the competition "NBCBank - Azerbaijan Cup", as well as provides the advertisement services to the main sponsor.